Dr. Robert Ricardo Reasoner
Dr. Robert Reasoner

Dr. Robert Reasoner

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduated from: Massachusetts College Of Osteopathy
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548619026

Dr. Robert Reasoner O.D.

Optometrist

He is located at 4100 West 3rd Street in Dayton, OH 45428. Can help patients with the following: Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Allergy, Lazy Eye, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Pink Eye. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548619026. Appointment can be made via the phone number (937) 268-6511. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robert Ricardo Reasoner, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert Reasoner.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Robert Reasoner

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Robert Reasoner is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .

Bills through: Eye Care Northeast, Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $658
Bausch \u0026 Lomb a division of Bausch Health US LLC $280
Shire North American Group $229

Other

Food and Beverage $1495

Studies

MASSACHUSETTS COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHY

Graduated in 2016

Affiliated practices

Laser Vision Surgery Center
178 Hartford Road
Manchester, 06040 CT
(860) 649-9973

Looking for more Optometrists?

Out of the 13 optometrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Dalya Qaisi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4100 West 3rd Street Dayton, 45428, OH
Dr. Dennis John Light
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4100 West 3rd Street Dayton, 45428, OH
Dr. Sloane Rudolf
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4100 West 3rd Street Dayton, 45428, OH
Dr. David Wayne Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4100 West 3rd Street Dayton, 45428, OH
Dr. Jacob Andrew Boroff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4100 West 3rd Street Dayton, 45428, OH
Dr. Julie Marie Staats
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4100 West 3rd Street Dayton, 45428, OH
Dr. Rebecca Sue Diller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4100 West 3rd Street Dayton, 45428, OH
Dr. Rachel Fenton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4100 West 3rd Street Dayton, 45428, OH
Dr. Samantha Meredith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 28699 Chagrin Boulevard Woodmere, 44122, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Robert Ricardo Reasoner have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Robert Ricardo Reasoner is affiliated with Laser Vision Surgery Center.

What conditions does Dr. Robert Ricardo Reasoner treat?

Dr. Robert Ricardo Reasoner provides treatment for Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Allergy, Lazy Eye, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Pink Eye. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Robert Ricardo Reasoner?

Dr. Robert Ricardo Reasoner's office is located at 4100 West 3rd Street in Dayton, OH 45428.